1616 E Lakeview Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 E Lakeview, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $280,673, approximately $105 per square foot. 1616 E Lakeview is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hurricane Creek Elementary School and Our Lady Of Fatima Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $47,855 | $6,240 | $41,615 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $47,855 | $6,240 | $41,615 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $47,855 | $6,240 | $41,615 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $47,855 | $6,240 | $41,615 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $39,460 | $4,800 | $34,660 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $39,460 | $4,800 | $34,660 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $39,460 | $4,800 | $34,660 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $39,460 | $4,800 | $34,660 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $39,460 | $4,800 | $34,660 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $34,250 | $4,000 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $34,250 | $4,000 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $34,250 | $4,000 | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map