1616 E Longview Ln Mustang, OK 73064
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $415,778
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 E Longview Ln, Mustang, OK 73064 and is currently estimated at $372,195, approximately $175 per square foot. 1616 E Longview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mustang Elementary School, Mustang Horizon Intermediate School, and Mustang Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Smith Barry R and Smith Hannah L
Bought by
Smith Barry R and Smith Hannah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,800
Outstanding Balance
$165,048
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,147
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barry R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Barry R | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $38,312 | $1,512 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $36,487 | $1,440 | $35,047 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $34,750 | $1,440 | $33,310 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $33,095 | $1,440 | $31,655 |
| 2021 | $152 | $1,500 | $1,440 | $60 |
Source: Public Records
Map