1616 Elkridge Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $408,510 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Elkridge Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $435,378, approximately $329 per square foot. 1616 Elkridge Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Suriyachaiwat Nopporn Paul
Bought by
Londontowne Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Annapolis Specialty Houses Inc
Bought by
Suriyachaiwat Nopporn Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Charles E
Bought by
Annapolis Specialty Houses Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Londontowne Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suriyachaiwat Nopporn Paul | $60,000 | -- | |
| Annapolis Specialty Houses Inc | $35,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Annapolis Specialty Houses Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $348,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $330,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $313,600 | $170,000 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $305,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $288,800 | $160,000 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $276,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $263,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map