NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,450 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2018

Last sale price $188,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,912 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of May 2018

Your House...Your Future! Start creating new memories with this must-see, captivating Cape, situated on a GREAT corner lot! LOCATION on this house is perfection. Close to MAJOR hospitals, schools and colleges!! This Fabulous, PRISTINE home, is loaded with updates. Come see the NEW modern style kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Fresh 2018 Pottery barn Paint Colors, gorgeous hardwood floors, central air, high ceilings, newer siding, exquisite stone exterior and custom, ultra-chic, garage & front doors! This house has the perfect blend of Vintage art & modern lush that’s just right! 1,365 sqft of pristine living space, this gorgeous home is move in ready! Easy living, FAB location! This house has that WELCOME HOME vibe!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Ewald

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10401298484 Listed on: 03/12/2018

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan DiVirgilio

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301218506

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,678

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x60
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-054-000-0003-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,678

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Euclid Ave off Meadowbrook & Scott Ave. 1616 Corner lot !!
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-054-000-0003-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X60
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4678.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2018
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.54%
Current Estimated Value
$304,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,863
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2018
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Huftalen Richard P and Huftalen Katherine S
Bought by
Kilpatric Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Patrou Neil
Bought by
Schenkelberg Katherine K and Huftalen Richard P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Euclid Rentals Syracuse $188,000 --
Euclid Rentals Syracuse $188,000 --
Kilpatrick Udy -- --
Kilpatrick Udy -- --
Kilpatric Judy $91,500 Dana Grillo
Schenkelberg Katherine K $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Sold $188,000 -3.5% $138 / Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 For Sale $194,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,427 $140,000 $18,900 $121,100
2024 $1,953 $140,000 $18,900 $121,100
2023 $1,645 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2022 $1,664 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2021 $1,664 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2020 $1,771 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2019 $3,555 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2018 $1,777 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2017 $1,721 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2016 $1,753 $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2015 -- $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
2014 -- $107,500 $18,900 $88,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1103672

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-054-000-0003-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.