1616 Forest Stream Ct Charlotte, NC 28213
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,486 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Forest Stream Ct, Charlotte, NC 28213 and is currently estimated at $262,372, approximately $254 per square foot. 1616 Forest Stream Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr Middle, and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Ollie and Haggins Ollie D
Bought by
Thompson Ollie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Don Galloway Homes Llc
Bought by
Haggins Ollie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,071
Outstanding Balance
$37,997
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Triven Properties Llc
Bought by
Don Galloway Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ollie | -- | None Available | |
| Haggins Ollie D | $98,000 | -- | |
| Don Galloway Homes Llc | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haggins Ollie D | $97,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $228,800 | $60,000 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $228,800 | $60,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $228,800 | $60,000 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $117,800 | $12,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $117,800 | $12,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $117,800 | $12,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $117,800 | $12,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $762 | $52,500 | $14,000 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $743 | $52,500 | $14,000 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $733 | $52,500 | $14,000 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $722 | $52,500 | $14,000 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $672 | $47,500 | $9,000 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map