1616 Moore St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Moore St, Cincinnati, OH 45202. 1616 Moore St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Rhineland Redevelopment Company Ltd
Bought by
Cinbev Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
St Anthony Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Rhineland Redevelopment Company Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Birds Eye Foods Inc
Bought by
St Anthony Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinbev Real Estate Llc | $538,377 | None Available | |
| Rhineland Redevelopment Company Ltd | $372,620 | Attorney | |
| St Anthony Enterprises Llc | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhineland Redevelopment Company Ltd | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Anthony Enterprises Llc | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,997 | $192,245 | $59,826 | $132,419 |
| 2023 | $16,069 | $192,245 | $59,826 | $132,419 |
| 2022 | $15,241 | $165,074 | $44,429 | $120,645 |
| 2021 | $14,887 | $165,074 | $44,429 | $120,645 |
| 2020 | $14,904 | $165,074 | $44,429 | $120,645 |
| 2019 | $10,061 | $102,242 | $42,721 | $59,521 |
| 2018 | $10,066 | $102,242 | $42,721 | $59,521 |
| 2017 | $9,737 | $102,242 | $42,721 | $59,521 |
| 2016 | $10,812 | $111,451 | $44,499 | $66,952 |
| 2015 | $9,947 | $111,451 | $44,499 | $66,952 |
| 2014 | $9,699 | $108,245 | $44,499 | $63,746 |
| 2013 | $10,325 | $115,151 | $47,338 | $67,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map