N
Seller's Agent in 2019
NormaJean Auman
Homeland Realty
(336) 672-0028
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,429 - $226,000
Great Investment Property, Duplex has 2BR and 1 Bath each side. Laundry area, Great Condition. Appliances remain being Range, Ref. DW in each side. Stable Rents. Rental per side is $575. NEW CARPETS. IN GOOD CONDITION! Attention Brokers: If you want to show property please give us 24 hours or more so we can have time to go post each door to give a FULL 24 hour notice we will be coming in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Jennifer | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace John Wallace Marian G | $106,000 | -- | |
| Wallace John Wallace Marian G | -- | -- | |
| Wallace John Wallace Marian G | $8,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Jennifer | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Sold | $110,000 | -9.8% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $151,000 | $33,920 | $117,080 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $151,000 | $33,920 | $117,080 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $151,000 | $33,920 | $117,080 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $108,320 | $26,450 | $81,870 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $108,320 | $26,450 | $81,870 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $108,320 | $26,450 | $81,870 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $108,320 | $26,450 | $81,870 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $111,300 | $23,810 | $87,490 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $111,301 | $23,810 | $87,491 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $111,301 | $23,810 | $87,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,301 | $23,810 | $87,491 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
NormaJean Auman
Homeland Realty
(336) 672-0028
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Billie Dunning
RE/MAX
(336) 626-5600
53 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 901028
APN: 7760-25-7270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.