1616 Quail Meadows Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Quail Meadows Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $291,794, approximately $231 per square foot. 1616 Quail Meadows Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy Michael Alan and Mccoy Michael A
Bought by
Mccoy Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Angela D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $80,180 | $23,620 | $56,560 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $63,860 | $10,860 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $63,860 | $10,860 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $63,860 | $10,860 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $49,140 | $9,880 | $39,260 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $49,140 | $9,880 | $39,260 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $49,140 | $9,880 | $39,260 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $43,360 | $9,880 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $42,080 | $8,910 | $33,170 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $42,080 | $8,910 | $33,170 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $40,610 | $8,910 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $40,610 | $8,910 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $40,610 | $8,910 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map