1616 Walker Place High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,563 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Walker Place, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $83,854, approximately $83 per square foot. 1616 Walker Place is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Godbolt Ryan Keith
Bought by
Rj Sister Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Godbolt Michael Keith
Bought by
Godbolt Ryan Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Bought by
Godbolt Carol Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rj Sister Rentals Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Godbolt Ryan Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Godbolt Carol Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $47,600 | $10,000 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $656 | $47,600 | $10,000 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $656 | $47,600 | $10,000 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $305 | $47,600 | $10,000 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $132 | $34,600 | $7,000 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $132 | $34,600 | $7,000 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $132 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map