16167 Heights Rd Mapleton Depot, PA 17052
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16167 Heights Rd, Mapleton Depot, PA 17052 and is currently estimated at $103,015. 16167 Heights Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southern Huntingdon County High School/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Peters Harold W and Peters Dorothy M
Bought by
Leonard Michael G and Leonard Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Michael G | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $19,760 | $1,680 | $18,080 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $19,760 | $1,680 | $18,080 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $19,760 | $1,680 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $19,760 | $1,680 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $19,760 | $1,680 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $19,760 | $1,680 | $18,080 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $19,760 | $1,680 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $101 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map