16168 E Elk Dr Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16168 E Elk Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $378,503, approximately $287 per square foot. 16168 E Elk Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Lara Herman B
Bought by
Villalobos Jaime and Munoz Daniela Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,710
Outstanding Balance
$15,060
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$363,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Lara Herman B and Lara Lenor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Jaime | $400,000 | -- | |
| Lara Herman B | $280,250 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Jaime | $15,710 | |
| Open | Villalobos Jaime | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Herman B | $280,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $28,150 | $1,230 | $1,230 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $24,160 | $1,170 | $22,990 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $24,160 | $1,170 | $22,990 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $20,620 | $970 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $21,210 | $1,000 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $18,870 | $750 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $18,870 | $750 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $312 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map