16169 Copper Lantern Dr Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $477,280 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16169 Copper Lantern Dr, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $492,070, approximately $184 per square foot. 16169 Copper Lantern Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Miller Karen A
Bought by
Miller Dennis H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,150
Outstanding Balance
$83,987
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$408,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dennis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Dennis H | $167,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $77,680 | $26,890 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $75,040 | $16,800 | $58,240 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $75,040 | $16,800 | $58,240 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $64,870 | $16,800 | $48,070 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $64,870 | $16,800 | $48,070 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $57,530 | $15,120 | $42,410 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $57,530 | $15,120 | $42,410 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $53,710 | $10,090 | $43,620 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $53,710 | $10,090 | $43,620 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $50,500 | $10,090 | $40,410 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $50,500 | $10,090 | $40,410 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $47,860 | $8,780 | $39,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map