1617 42nd St Kenner, LA 70065
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 42nd St, Kenner, LA 70065. 1617 42nd St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Greenlawn Terrace Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $741 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $935 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $935 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $722 | $11,300 | $3,500 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $722 | $10,890 | $3,500 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map