1617 Brougham St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $339,699 - $370,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,883
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Brougham St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $359,175, approximately $92 per square foot. 1617 Brougham St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Flick William H
Bought by
Supple Philip R and Supple Leah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$314,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supple Philip R | $225,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Supple Philip R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,896 | $118,136 | $15,897 | $102,239 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $108,243 | $14,566 | $93,677 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $87,562 | $11,783 | $75,779 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $82,613 | $11,117 | $71,496 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $78,731 | $10,594 | $68,137 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $78,308 | $10,537 | $67,771 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $76,574 | $10,425 | $66,149 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $76,574 | $10,425 | $66,149 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $76,574 | $10,425 | $66,149 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $74,780 | $10,181 | $64,599 |
| 2014 | $5,792 | $74,780 | $10,181 | $64,599 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,780 | $10,181 | $64,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map