$240,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

1617 Canada Crescent Prescott, AZ 86303

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
917 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

90 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Incredible opportunity to own an Affordable and Adorable home in the heart of Everybody's Home Town Prescott, Arizona! This delightful two bedroom two bath home on one level with a hard to find garage will be perfect as a ''Summer Out Of The Heat Retreat'' or as your new year around residence, and located just minutes from Prescott's Historic Court House Square and all the lovely downtown has to offer! This all on one level home features a great room with a cozy fireplace for cooler mornings in the living room. You will also enjoy cool summer breezes at this homes covered and fenced patio on summer days! Your Prescott dreams are just beginning. Homeowners Association includes water, sewer, trash exterior maintenance with a lovely pool and clubhouse! What are you waiting for?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Walters

Prescott Real Estate Advisors License #SA560605000 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Walters

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $569

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $226 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 917 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (928) 776-4479

Est. Annual Taxes

$569

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$226 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 1980
  • PAR_GarageAttached: 0.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 917
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Other Rooms: Great Room
  • SplitBedroomPlan: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Level Entry, Storm Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Detached: 1.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParkingFeatures: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Cove
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Individual Meter, WWT - City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 225.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 928-776-4479
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationType: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PAD
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 9
  • AssessorsBook: 108
  • AssessorsMap: 5
  • AssessorsParcel: 144

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 569
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 108-05-144

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Obregon Ernest and Obregon Iris A
Bought by
Cortes Neo and Cortes Lisette

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Olive E
Bought by
Obregon Ernie and Obregon Iris A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
4.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 First American Title Ins
Warranty Deed $95,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $85,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $240,000 -7.7% $262 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $260,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $569 -- -- --
2026 $551 -- -- --
2024 $540 -- -- --
2023 $540 $15,467 $3,588 $11,879
2022 $529 $13,003 $3,231 $9,772
2021 $552 $13,029 $3,264 $9,765
2020 $553 $0 $0 $0
2019 $546 $0 $0 $0
2018 $527 $0 $0 $0
2017 $502 $0 $0 $0
2016 $505 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1079342

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 108-05-144

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.