1617 Chippewa Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Chippewa Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $174,753, approximately $174 per square foot. 1617 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Bishop Adron and Bishop Roxie
Bought by
Bishop Adron and Bishop Roxie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Adron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $41,840 | $6,780 | $35,060 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $41,840 | $6,780 | $35,060 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $41,840 | $6,780 | $35,060 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $31,340 | $6,780 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $31,340 | $6,780 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $31,340 | $6,780 | $24,560 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $23,870 | $6,840 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $714 | $23,870 | $6,840 | $17,030 |
| 2017 | $700 | $23,870 | $6,840 | $17,030 |
| 2016 | $674 | $22,940 | $6,840 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $650 | $22,940 | $6,840 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $22,940 | $6,840 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $31,810 | $6,310 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map