1617 Collier Dr Birmingham, AL 35228
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Collier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228 and is currently estimated at $93,805, approximately $88 per square foot. 1617 Collier Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Midfield Elementary School, Rutledge Middle School, and Midfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Messina Gregory C
Bought by
Davis Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,959
Outstanding Balance
$34,297
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Garren Kimberly Ann Messina
Bought by
Messina Gregory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Patricia | $60,900 | None Available | |
| Messina Gregory C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Patricia | $59,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Gregory C | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $16,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $15,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $6,870 | $1,070 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $965 | $6,440 | $1,070 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $980 | $6,440 | $1,070 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $965 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $828 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $325 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $325 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map