1617 Delaware St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $71,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $58,606, approximately $40 per square foot. 1617 Delaware St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $6,300 | $4,300 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $555 | $6,300 | $4,300 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $108 | $6,300 | $4,300 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $108 | $4,200 | $2,200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $108 | $4,200 | $2,200 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $108 | $4,200 | $2,200 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $4,200 | $2,200 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $16,400 | $2,700 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $391 | $16,700 | $2,700 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $401 | $17,400 | $2,700 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $548 | $23,400 | $2,800 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $519 | $23,100 | $2,800 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map