1617 E 12th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,861,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,358,477, approximately $633 per square foot. 1617 E 12th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Ateret Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Wu Guo Hua and Wu Jin Ming
Bought by
Wu Jin Ming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Jin Ming | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,156 | $53,760 | $12,420 | $41,340 |
| 2025 | $7,034 | $61,740 | $12,420 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $54,060 | $12,420 | $41,640 |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $64,380 | $12,420 | $51,960 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $63,600 | $12,420 | $51,180 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $50,100 | $12,420 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $60,840 | $12,420 | $48,420 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $30,522 | $6,997 | $23,525 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $30,456 | $6,997 | $23,459 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $29,890 | $7,686 | $22,204 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $28,200 | $10,882 | $17,318 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $26,960 | $12,476 | $14,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map