1617 E 4th St Fremont, NE 68025
Estimated Value: $157,176 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E 4th St, Fremont, NE 68025 and is currently estimated at $166,294, approximately $183 per square foot. 1617 E 4th St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Bought by
Cmj Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmj Holdings Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $120,148 | $58,750 | $61,398 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $97,715 | $54,750 | $42,965 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $84,826 | $40,750 | $44,076 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $75,564 | $30,250 | $45,314 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $67,301 | $28,099 | $39,202 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $94,683 | $24,338 | $70,345 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $54,374 | $24,116 | $30,258 |
| 2018 | $997 | $49,885 | $22,125 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $943 | $48,255 | $22,125 | $26,130 |
| 2016 | $9 | $46,875 | $22,125 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $878 | $46,875 | $22,125 | $24,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,240 | $26,035 | $27,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map