1617 E Cherry St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E Cherry St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $254,059, approximately $213 per square foot. 1617 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $162,934 | $24,336 | $138,598 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $146,582 | $21,142 | $125,440 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $124,107 | $18,404 | $105,703 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $114,313 | $16,731 | $97,582 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $100,286 | $15,971 | $84,315 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $95,716 | $15,971 | $79,745 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $92,226 | $15,971 | $76,255 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $97,071 | $15,971 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $94,236 | $15,971 | $78,265 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,805 | $15,210 | $72,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,805 | $15,210 | $72,595 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,104 | $12,929 | $69,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map