1617 E Omaha Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,878 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E Omaha Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $297,470, approximately $178 per square foot. 1617 E Omaha Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Piatz Anton J and Piatz Barbara
Bought by
Boehm Keith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,380
Outstanding Balance
$89,189
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Keith M | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm Keith M | $139,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $128,850 | $31,000 | $97,850 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $116,650 | $28,000 | $88,650 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $116,650 | $28,000 | $88,650 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $114,950 | $28,000 | $86,950 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $106,200 | $26,000 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $100,650 | $26,000 | $74,650 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $98,200 | $26,000 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $98,200 | $26,000 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $98,200 | $21,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map