Estimated Value: $161,486 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E Wilson St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $166,872, approximately $166 per square foot. 1617 E Wilson St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Price John T and Price Lori A
Bought by
Wood Kay L and Price Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Kay L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $43,160 | $6,550 | $36,610 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $43,160 | $6,550 | $36,610 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $33,010 | $6,790 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $33,010 | $6,790 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $33,010 | $6,790 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $955 | $27,510 | $5,670 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $946 | $27,510 | $5,670 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $875 | $27,510 | $5,670 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $842 | $25,380 | $5,670 | $19,710 |
| 2016 | $805 | $25,380 | $5,670 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $837 | $25,380 | $5,670 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $837 | $25,380 | $5,670 | $19,710 |
| 2013 | $840 | $25,380 | $5,670 | $19,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map