1617 Gray St Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $397,488
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Gray St, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $377,372, approximately $311 per square foot. 1617 Gray St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Sandy Knoll School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Bought by
Vargo Gary A and Vargo Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargo Gary A | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |