Seller's Agent in 2023
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
7 in this area
762 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $466,000
This 2-story home in Lake Pointe subdivision offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Living room features hardwood floors and gas fireplace. Kitchen with island/breakfast bar, pantry and eat in. Formal dining room and laundry also on the main level. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms. The primary bathroom has ensuite with double vanity, jetted tub and shower. The other two bedrooms upstairs share a full bathroom. The walk-out basement has a family room, 4th bedroom, full bathroom and storage. Large fenced in backyard with patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Derek | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benner David O | $322,500 | Cornerstone Title | |
| -- | $310,000 | -- | |
| -- | $299,900 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Derek | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benner David O | $258,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Price Changed | $385,000 | +1.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | For Sale | $380,000 | +17.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $322,500 | -2.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | +6.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Sold | $310,000 | -8.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,142 | $129,996 | $17,048 | $112,948 |
| 2023 | $8,657 | $118,740 | $15,572 | $103,168 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $112,058 | $14,771 | $97,287 |
| 2021 | $8,041 | $107,862 | $14,218 | $93,644 |
| 2020 | $8,056 | $108,688 | $14,239 | $94,449 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $108,309 | $14,189 | $94,120 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $107,781 | $14,120 | $93,661 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $106,387 | $13,937 | $92,450 |
| 2016 | $7,456 | $104,836 | $13,734 | $91,102 |
| 2015 | $7,427 | $103,583 | $13,570 | $90,013 |
| 2014 | $7,070 | $102,914 | $13,482 | $89,432 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,656 | $13,483 | $85,173 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
7 in this area
762 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
ASHLEY COKER
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 622-7235
337 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
JANE LOCASCIO
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 306-3037
109 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1020591
APN: 22-34.0-277-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.