Estimated Value: $237,884 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Mohican Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $254,721, approximately $188 per square foot. 1617 Mohican Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,190 | $65,373 | $14,301 | $51,072 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $65,373 | $14,301 | $51,072 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $51,072 | $11,172 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $51,072 | $11,172 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $51,070 | $11,170 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $46,660 | $11,100 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $46,660 | $11,100 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $46,660 | $11,100 | $35,560 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $42,420 | $11,100 | $31,320 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $42,420 | $11,100 | $31,320 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $42,420 | $11,100 | $31,320 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $42,420 | $11,100 | $31,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map