1617 N Orange St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $186,770 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 N Orange St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $213,443, approximately $234 per square foot. 1617 N Orange St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Anthony Yolanda Y and Martin Pauline
Bought by
Randolph Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,544
Outstanding Balance
$9,214
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Antonio | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Antonio | $34,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |