NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1617 Old Bramble Ln Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Estimated Value: $624,000 - $662,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,277 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $639,899 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,930 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Lakestone Village proudly presenting meticulously maintained 5 bedroom home with all the bells and whistles. Light bright spacious floor plan. Gourmet kitchen, granite counters with spacious breakfast area and step out to elegant screened porch with peaceful view. Spacious entertainment sized living room with fireplace. Flexible first floor plan offers elegant foyer, dining area, breakfast area, office, for ease of living. Second floor offers sitting area master suite with full bath and walk in closet and there large primary bedrooms Full finished basement with plenty of room for family fun and entertainment, bedroom and bath Walk-out to hot tub and fantastic patio with fire-pit. Community pool, walk to stores, restaurants Stop you have found your home. Just move in and create your memories in this much loved home. New HVAC system in 2023 for the 1st and 2nd floor, upgraded hot water heater in 2024, and new roof installed in December of 2024!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alaine Janus

Coldwell Banker HPW License #250732 Listed on: 01/27/2025

Coldwell Banker HPW

Last Buyer's Agent

Gunnar Nuxoll

EXP Realty LLC License #352447

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,997

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Schools

  • Fuquay Varina Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0666999055

Community Details

Overview

  • Lakestone Village Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,997

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Lakestone Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2915.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Construction, Doors, Windows
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Wall Oven: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior Features Separate Shower: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Interior Features LivingDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 5 Level: Basement
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Bathtub Only: Yes
  • Other Equipment Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Lakestone Village proudly presenting meticulously maintained 5 bedroom home with all the bells and whistles. Light bright spacious floor plan. Gourmet kitchen, granite counters with spacious breakfast area and step out to elegant screened porch with peaceful view. Spacious entertainment sized living room with fireplace.. Flexible first floor plan offers elegant foyer, dining area, breakfast area, office, for ease of living. Second floor offers sitting area master suite with full bath and walk in closet and there large primary bedrooms Full finished basement with plenty of room for family fun and entertainment, bedroom and bath Walk-out to hot tub and fantastic patio with fire-pit. Community pool, walk to stores, restaurants Stop you have found your home. Just move in and create your memories in this much loved home.
  • Security Features Security System: Yes
  • Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Levels Three Or More: Yes
  • Room Types Recreation Room3: Yes
  • Basement Heated3: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 58.0
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Entrance Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2915.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 1362.0
  • Vegetation Cleared2: Yes
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry2: Yes
  • Utilities Underground Utilities: Yes
  • View Neighborhood4: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Roof Architectural Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • View TreesWoods: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Connected: Yes
  • Fencing Gate: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7840.8
  • Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Spa Features Heated2: Yes
  • Fencing Wrought Iron: Yes
  • Spa Features Above Ground2: Yes
  • Other Equipment Home Theater: Yes
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 4277.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub Only, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Living/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Heated, Interior Entry, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1362.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Community Features:Playground2: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Basement:Interior Entry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Community Features:Park2: Yes

• Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Lock(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wrought Iron
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone Veneer: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Smart Lock(s): Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Construction Materials:HardiPlank Type: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Cement Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Window Features:ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 174.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Lakestone Village
  • Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Lakestone Village
  • Association Amenities:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pond Year Round: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 174.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities:Pond Seasonal: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Willow Spring
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Fuquay Varina

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0666999055
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Doors: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Construction: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4996.64
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Fuquay Varina

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$664,500
Sold Price
$639,899
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,601
-3.7%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$647,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,761
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.11%
Original Mortgage
$264,899
Outstanding Balance
$263,719
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,941

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
German Jennifer and German Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,326
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perone Daniela Maria $640,000 Investors Title
Perone Daniela Maria $640,000 Investors Title
German Jennifer $334,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perone Daniela Maria $264,899
Closed Perone Daniela Maria $264,899
Previous Owner German Jennifer $300,326
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $639,899 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $639,899 -2.2% $150 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Price Changed $654,500 -1.5% $153 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 For Sale $664,500 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,017 $571,043 $95,000 $476,043
2024 $4,997 $571,043 $95,000 $476,043
2023 $4,038 $361,334 $42,000 $319,334
2022 $3,794 $361,334 $42,000 $319,334
2021 $3,615 $361,334 $42,000 $319,334
2020 $3,615 $361,334 $42,000 $319,334
2019 $3,739 $322,513 $42,000 $280,513
2018 $3,525 $322,513 $42,000 $280,513
2017 $3,398 $322,513 $42,000 $280,513
2016 $3,352 $322,513 $42,000 $280,513
2015 $3,581 $356,290 $50,000 $306,290
2014 $482 $50,000 $50,000 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10072936

Doorify MLS

APN: 0666.01-99-9055-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.