1617 Ringgold Ave Coushatta, LA 71019
Estimated Value: $175,973
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Ringgold Ave, Coushatta, LA 71019 and is currently estimated at $175,973. 1617 Ringgold Ave is a home located in Red River Parish with nearby schools including Red River Elementary School, Red River Junior High School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
American Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Switchell Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switchell Properties Llc | $65,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $24,920 | $770 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $31 | $24,920 | $770 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $21,700 | $700 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $21,700 | $700 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $21,700 | $700 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $11,200 | $700 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $739 | $6,510 | $300 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $739 | $6,510 | $300 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $702 | $6,510 | $300 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $626 | $6,200 | $300 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $553 | $6,200 | $300 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | $630 | $6,200 | $300 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map