1617 SE 5th St Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
The Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $822,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 SE 5th St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 and is currently estimated at $762,044, approximately $516 per square foot. 1617 SE 5th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Beach Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Lagasi Pier L and Lagasi Joan A
Bought by
Lagasi Pier L and Lagasi Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Mary W And Eugene R Scholtz Tr
Bought by
Lagasi Pier and Lagasi Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$15,008
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagasi Pier L | -- | Attorney | |
| Lagasi Pier | $149,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagasi Pier | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,034 | $230,850 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,879 | $224,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $218,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $205,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $199,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $197,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $192,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $189,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $185,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $181,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $179,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $178,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,850 | $60,000 | $138,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map