1617 Thomason Trail Unit 13 Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,478 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Thomason Trail Unit 13, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $382,870, approximately $211 per square foot. 1617 Thomason Trail Unit 13 is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Prosser Jeri Lynn
Bought by
Prosser Jeri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Bdbg Llc
Bought by
Prosser Jeri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,931
Outstanding Balance
$40,167
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosser Jeri Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Prosser Jeri L | $247,931 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosser Jeri L | $50,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $357,600 | $100,000 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $342,600 | $90,000 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $321,600 | $85,000 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $280,400 | $75,000 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $264,500 | $70,000 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $254,500 | $65,000 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $254,500 | $65,000 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $245,600 | $65,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $239,400 | $55,000 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $239,400 | $55,000 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map