16173 Sutton Dr Athens, AL 35611
Coxey-Lawngate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16173 Sutton Dr, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $212,169, approximately $156 per square foot. 16173 Sutton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Blue Springs Elementary School and Clements High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $554 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $537 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $364 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $348 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $324 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $107,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map