NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16173 Western Echo Rd Conroe, TX 77302

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
0.55 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2015

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 24,151 Sq Ft lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Office
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of October 2015

Beautiful move in ready home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home has a large living room, island kitchen and split floor plan. Amazing laminate floors and neutral paint welcome you as you walk in the door. The large master suite offers garden tub with shower and dual sinks. This huge yard is just amazing. Very quiet street and cul-de-sac lot. Plenty of room for the kids and pets to play.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Lutenbacher

License #0602298 Listed on: 07/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Foust

ERA Brokers Consolidated License #0530840

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 24,151 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Cleared Lot
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Lone Star Poa, Phone Number (281) 296-7000
  • Lone Star Ranch 03 Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,126

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Lone Star Ranch 03
  • Architectural Style: Other, Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:278436
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Kitchen, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Lone Star POA
  • Phone: 281-296-7000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SAN JACINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MOORHEAD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 69410310700
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1126.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2015 10/08/15 Sold -- -- --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 For Sale $89,500 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $290 $148,225 -- --
2024 $273 $134,750 -- --
2023 $273 $122,500 $42,500 $101,040
2022 $1,945 $111,360 $42,500 $105,420
2021 $1,872 $101,240 $9,310 $93,950
2020 $1,789 $92,040 $9,310 $82,730
2019 $1,791 $88,900 $9,310 $84,030
2018 $741 $80,820 $9,310 $80,780
2017 $1,485 $73,470 $9,310 $64,160
2016 $1,460 $72,250 $9,310 $62,940
2015 $1,126 $62,700 $9,310 $53,390
2014 $1,126 $55,780 $9,310 $46,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 62338089

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.