16175 High St Middlefield, OH 44062
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16175 High St, Middlefield, OH 44062 and is currently estimated at $146,604, approximately $121 per square foot. 16175 High St is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Jordak Elementary School, Cardinal Middle School, and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Koscelnik Matthew J and Koscelnik Kathlyn M
Bought by
Koscelnik Matthew J and Koscelnik Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,144
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Zeigler Rodney and Zeigler Pamela
Bought by
Koscelnik Matthew J and Koscelnik Kathlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Barna and Joseph Marie P
Bought by
Zeigler Rodney and Zeigler Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Barna Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koscelnik Matthew J | -- | First American Title | |
| Koscelnik Matthew J | $133,000 | Continental Title | |
| Zeigler Rodney | $75,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Barna Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koscelnik Matthew J | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Koscelnik Matthew J | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $33,150 | $6,720 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $33,150 | $6,720 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $33,150 | $6,720 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $41,440 | $6,720 | $34,720 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $41,440 | $6,720 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $41,440 | $6,720 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $36,650 | $6,720 | $29,930 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $36,650 | $6,720 | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $36,650 | $6,720 | $29,930 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $35,840 | $6,720 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $35,840 | $6,720 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $35,840 | $6,720 | $29,120 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $35,840 | $6,720 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map