R
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Ronald Li
A + Realty & Mortgage
(626) 689-0898
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $1,042,000
Single level triplex. 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths with 1 car garage. Fresh new interior paint, new tile flooring, new ceiling fan, new toilets, new security front gate, and 2 new window A/C installed on the wall in both bedrooms. Landlord pays water, sewage, trash, and gardener. Tenant pays electricity and gas. Hurry! This one will go fast.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Derek Siu Hay | $415,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hansen Joanne J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hansen Joanne J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Joanne J Hansen Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Joanne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hansen Joanne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Derek Siu Hay | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Joanne J | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Joanne | $60,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $481,643 | $116,058 | $365,585 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $472,199 | $113,782 | $358,417 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $462,940 | $111,551 | $351,389 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $453,863 | $109,364 | $344,499 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $444,964 | $107,220 | $337,744 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $440,402 | $106,121 | $334,281 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $431,766 | $104,040 | $327,726 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $423,300 | $102,000 | $321,300 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $189,668 | $36,283 | $153,385 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $185,949 | $35,572 | $150,377 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $183,156 | $35,038 | $148,118 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $179,569 | $34,352 | $145,217 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Ronald Li
A + Realty & Mortgage
(626) 689-0898
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR18200922
APN: 0191-311-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.