E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Halley
Options Real Estate&Consulting
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $410,000
Beautiful home with lots of updates and special touches. Updated kitchen, with LOTS of cabinet space. All new vinyl windows through-out. Double sinks in both bathrooms. Basement (master) bath has dual shower heads & built in bench. Oversize garage. Large, private backyard that is like an oasis. The workshop/shed has power and an electric wall heater. Lots of garden space, with a garden work area behind the workshop. RV parking inside the fence. Buyer to verify all measurements and information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edward Halley
Options Real Estate&Consulting Listed on: 08/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Clara Jones
HomeSmart Realty Partners FTC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Maria Victoria | $201,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hetzel James E | $102,200 | Ats | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $145,104 | None Available | |
| Cassel Leah | $138,947 | -- | |
| Bedolla Sam G | -- | -- | |
| Bedolla Sam G | $98,500 | -- | |
| Luna Rudy | $87,000 | -- | |
| Chacon Robert | $64,300 | -- | |
| Naggatz Larry | $10,000 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Homes Inc | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Maldonado Maria Victoria | $197,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetzel Barbara | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetzel James E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassel Leah | $137,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassel Leah | $136,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassel Leah | $136,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassel Leah | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassel Leah | $136,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedolla Sam G | $89,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedolla Sam G | $16,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $201,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $201,000 | -1.7% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | For Sale | $204,500 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $24,940 | $3,750 | $21,190 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $24,940 | $3,750 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $26,510 | $3,720 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $19,930 | $2,780 | $17,150 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $20,510 | $2,860 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $18,600 | $2,500 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $18,600 | $2,500 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $13,810 | $2,300 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $13,810 | $2,300 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $967 | $11,830 | $1,750 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $964 | $11,830 | $1,750 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $722 | $8,660 | $1,750 | $6,910 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Halley
Options Real Estate&Consulting
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Clara Jones
HomeSmart Realty Partners FTC
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE772901
APN: R3845786
Ask me questions while you tour the home.