Estimated Value: $443,387 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Amber Leaf Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $476,097, approximately $245 per square foot. 1618 Amber Leaf Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Awadallah Ivette Touzalin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,029
Outstanding Balance
$230,328
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,769
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awadallah Ivette Touzalin | $282,200 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awadallah Ivette Touzalin | $268,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,371 | $292,070 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,371 | $292,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $284,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $268,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $260,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $252,923 | $40,000 | $212,923 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $249,434 | $35,000 | $214,434 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $250,946 | $35,000 | $215,946 |
| 2018 | $492 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map