1618 Arden Place Joliet, IL 60435
Cathedral Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,613 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Arden Place, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $316,153, approximately $197 per square foot. 1618 Arden Place is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Carr Gerald W and Carr Terryl S
Bought by
Gw Carr Trust and Ts Carr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Stevens Mary Frances Beard and Beard Thomas L
Bought by
Carr Gerald W and Carr Terryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gw Carr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Gerald W | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Gerald W | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,787 | $91,958 | $26,858 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $81,704 | $23,863 | $57,841 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $73,907 | $21,586 | $52,321 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $69,027 | $20,161 | $48,866 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $65,552 | $19,146 | $46,406 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $60,922 | $17,794 | $43,128 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $56,294 | $16,442 | $39,852 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $51,181 | $14,949 | $36,232 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $47,086 | $13,705 | $33,381 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $44,150 | $12,850 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $43,950 | $12,800 | $31,150 |
| 2013 | $4,216 | $46,472 | $14,246 | $32,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map