1618 Avenue E Fort Pierce, FL 34950
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Avenue E, Fort Pierce, FL 34950. 1618 Avenue E is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Chester A. Moore Elementary School, Lawnwood Elementary School, and St. Lucie Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $37,603 | $7,484 | $30,119 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $134,200 | $25,300 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $82,600 | $15,400 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $991 | $63,200 | $12,000 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $876 | $51,000 | $4,900 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $831 | $48,700 | $2,600 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $685 | $40,200 | $2,400 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $598 | $30,500 | $2,400 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $495 | $18,800 | $1,900 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $444 | $14,500 | $1,900 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $447 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map