NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $163,151 - $174,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,342 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $106,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,014 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Hilldale Middle School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2019

HILLDALE SCHOOLS, 3 BED, 2 BATH, NEWER AIR CONDITIONING, ROOF, SIDING, CARPET & TILE; WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, KITCHEN HAS PANTRY, MASTER BEDROOM HAS 2 WALK-IN CLOSETS & BATH; PRIVACY FENCE, CORNER LOT,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Blackwell

RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES License #143339 Listed on: 07/21/2019

RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Rosser-Miller

Interstate Properties, Inc. License #147151

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $952

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,111 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$952

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,111 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM SMITH FERRY ROAD, TURN SOUTH ON PRAIRIE DOG, LEFT ON BLUE JAY, HOUSE ON LEFT
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Meadows
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1342.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hilldale
  • Junior High Dist: Hilldale - Sch Dist (K4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hilldale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9111.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 952.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Fabian Anthony David and Fabian Anthony D
List Price
$107,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.76%
Current Estimated Value
$169,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$105,169
Outstanding Balance
$92,109
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,429

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Bought by
Fabian Anthony David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beasley Tyriq O $106,000 Pioneer Abstract & Ttl Co Of
Fabian Anthony David -- --
-- $80,500 --
-- $59,500 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beasley Tyriq O $105,169
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $106,000 -1.8% $79 / Sq Ft
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2019 07/21/19 For Sale $107,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,302 $12,321 $852 $11,469
2024 $1,199 $12,321 $852 $11,469
2023 $1,199 $11,962 $752 $11,210
2022 $1,154 $11,962 $752 $11,210
2021 $1,174 $11,752 $825 $10,927
2020 $1,177 $11,752 $825 $10,927
2019 $941 $9,931 $825 $9,106
2018 $922 $9,931 $825 $9,106
2017 $763 $9,150 $825 $8,325
2016 $744 $9,150 $825 $8,325
2015 $724 $9,150 $825 $8,325
2014 $814 $9,150 $825 $8,325
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1926606

MLS Technology

APN: 15528

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.