1618 Bryan St Unit 1620 Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Bryan St Unit 1620, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $232,804, approximately $91 per square foot. 1618 Bryan St Unit 1620 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Twin Oaks Real Estate Development Llc
Bought by
Sherrow Brian T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,720
Outstanding Balance
$100,699
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrow Brian T | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherrow Brian T | $158,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $29,070 | $1,490 | $27,580 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $27,350 | $1,490 | $25,860 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $27,350 | $1,490 | $25,860 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $25,130 | $1,490 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $25,130 | $1,490 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $25,130 | $1,490 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $25,380 | $1,490 | $23,890 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $25,380 | $1,490 | $23,890 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $25,890 | $1,490 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,890 | $1,490 | $24,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $134,300 | $5,890 | $128,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map