1618 E 61st St Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 E 61st St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $249,548, approximately $95 per square foot. 1618 E 61st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Blackburn Living Trust and Blackburn Mark B
Bought by
Watsonburgess Thomas Lee and Burgess Thomas Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watsonburgess Thomas Lee | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $14,190 | $2,277 | $11,913 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $14,421 | $2,277 | $12,144 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $14,421 | $2,277 | $12,144 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $14,421 | $2,277 | $12,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map