Estimated Value: $85,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 E Locust Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $88,746, approximately $76 per square foot. 1618 E Locust Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Ramirez Rodolfo P and Gomez Montserrat Velazquez
Bought by
Rivera Osvaldo Salcedo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Ross Howard E
Bought by
Ramirez Rodolfo P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Osvaldo Salcedo | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Rodolfo P | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $7,979 | $650 | $7,329 |
| 2024 | $712 | $7,747 | $650 | $7,097 |
| 2023 | $688 | $7,521 | $650 | $6,871 |
| 2022 | $698 | $7,521 | $650 | $6,871 |
| 2021 | $699 | $7,573 | $635 | $6,938 |
| 2020 | $691 | $7,352 | $603 | $6,749 |
| 2019 | $639 | $7,137 | $598 | $6,539 |
| 2018 | $616 | $6,930 | $650 | $6,280 |
| 2017 | $618 | $6,975 | $650 | $6,325 |
| 2016 | $440 | $4,448 | $378 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $414 | $4,236 | $562 | $3,674 |
| 2014 | $297 | $4,035 | $555 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map