1618 Grand Ave Bronx, NY 10453
Morris Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
33,750
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Grand Ave, Bronx, NY 10453. 1618 Grand Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 The Shakespeare School, I.S. 232 The Alexander Macomb School, and CIS 303: Leadership & Community Service Academy/232.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Hill Housing Development Corporation
Bought by
Hill Housing Development Fund Corporatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Return Housing Corp
Bought by
Hill Housing Development Fund Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,924,321
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Housing Development Fund Corporatio | -- | -- | |
| Hill Housing Development Fund Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Housing Development Fund Corp | $3,924,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,881,000 | $53,550 | $1,827,450 |
| 2025 | -- | $1,835,550 | $53,550 | $1,782,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,735,932 | $53,562 | $1,682,370 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,772,100 | $53,550 | $1,718,550 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,670,850 | $53,550 | $1,617,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,532,700 | $53,550 | $1,479,150 |
| 2019 | $46,301 | $1,868,400 | $83,250 | $1,785,150 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,795,500 | $83,250 | $1,712,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,691,100 | $83,250 | $1,607,850 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,606,950 | $83,250 | $1,523,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,521,900 | $83,250 | $1,438,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,417,500 | $83,250 | $1,334,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map