1618 Marilyn Ln Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Marilyn Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $190,647, approximately $120 per square foot. 1618 Marilyn Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Jennifer M
Bought by
Montgomery Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,610
Outstanding Balance
$81,322
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Bernecker Robert E and Bernecker Cassandra L
Bought by
Montgomery Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Holtz Albert A and Holtz Bernadette M
Bought by
Durham Cassandra L and Bernecker Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Jennifer M | -- | Equity Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Montgomery Jennifer M | $104,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Durham Cassandra L | $88,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Jennifer M | $93,610 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Jennifer M | $100,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham Cassandra L | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $50,233 | $7,214 | $43,019 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $50,233 | $7,214 | $43,019 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $50,233 | $7,214 | $43,019 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $28,655 | $5,901 | $22,754 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $28,655 | $5,901 | $22,754 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $28,655 | $5,901 | $22,754 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $25,138 | $5,177 | $19,961 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $25,138 | $5,177 | $19,961 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $25,138 | $5,177 | $19,961 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $25,869 | $6,384 | $19,485 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $25,869 | $6,384 | $19,485 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $25,869 | $6,384 | $19,485 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $27,517 | $6,790 | $20,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map