1618 Moore Ave Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Moore Ave, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $277,620, approximately $292 per square foot. 1618 Moore Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Crumlett Michael E and Crumlett Tami M
Bought by
Mendoza Martin Ramirez and Ramirez Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,494
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Crumlett Mary M and Crumlett Michael E
Bought by
Crumlett Michael E and Crumlett Tami M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Crumlett Mary M and Crumlett Michael E
Bought by
Crumlett Michael E and Crumlett Tami M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Crumlett Bob W and Crumlett Mary M
Bought by
Crumlett Mary M and Crumlett Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Sus Debra Cline and Zeitler Teresa Cline
Bought by
Cline Frances L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Martin Ramirez | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crumlett Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Crumlett Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Crumlett Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Crumlett Mary M | -- | Dba Nations Lending Svc Oh | |
| Cline Frances L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Martin Ramirez | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumlett Michael E | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumlett Mary M | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $25,000 | $5,544 | $19,456 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $20,075 | $3,960 | $16,115 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $20,075 | $3,960 | $16,115 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $20,075 | $3,960 | $16,115 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $15,783 | $2,772 | $13,011 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $15,783 | $2,772 | $13,011 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $17,734 | $2,772 | $14,962 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $15,641 | $2,376 | $13,265 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $15,641 | $2,376 | $13,265 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $15,641 | $2,376 | $13,265 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $14,068 | $2,178 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $14,068 | $2,178 | $11,890 |
| 2013 | $3,872 | $14,068 | $2,178 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map