1618 Oak Cliff Dr Provo, UT 84604
Foot Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Oak Cliff Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $917,797, approximately $424 per square foot. 1618 Oak Cliff Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Frey George and Frey Cheryl
Bought by
George Lloyd Frey And Cheryl Lee Frey Trust and Frey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Lloyd Frey And Cheryl Lee Frey Trust | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $413,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $390,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $385,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $389,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $475,400 | $188,000 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $438,500 | $156,700 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $438,500 | $156,700 | $281,800 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $430,200 | $148,400 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $225,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $224,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $204,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $171,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map