Seller's Agent in 2024
Caryn Couch
Ember Realty
(903) 987-1242
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,498 - $419,000
Cute Cottage with 2/2/2 with great front porch to enjoy that fresh cup of coffee!!! Split bedrooms and new kitchen floor, open floor plan. Large fenced back yard. Sabine ISDI
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Sean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrows Ranch Incorporated | -- | Ctc | |
| Beasley Gary | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Sean | $170,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Gary | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $158,720 | $25,250 | $133,470 |
| 2024 | $17 | $113,810 | $25,480 | $88,330 |
| 2023 | $998 | $112,760 | $25,480 | $87,280 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $62,370 | $5,370 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $990 | $56,090 | $5,410 | $50,680 |
| 2020 | $998 | $56,420 | $5,410 | $51,010 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $55,920 | $5,410 | $50,510 |
| 2018 | $951 | $51,920 | $5,370 | $46,550 |
| 2017 | $759 | $41,270 | $5,370 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $793 | $43,120 | $5,370 | $37,750 |
| 2015 | $808 | $43,920 | $5,410 | $38,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,640 | $5,410 | $39,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Caryn Couch
Ember Realty
(903) 987-1242
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
JANICE GIBSON
East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore
(903) 570-9212
57 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20245149
APN: 109297
Ask me questions while you tour the home.