1618 Timber Wolf Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,331 - $713,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1561052
This beautiful cul-de-sac home is just across the street from a quiet entrance to the American Tobacco Trail. Shopping and dining at Renaissance Parkway and Southpoint Mall are a 1.5 mile trail walk or bike ride away. This 5 bed, 3 bath home includes two dining areas, a large bonus room, and a downstairs study. The ample space provides numerous options - make use of the downstairs bedroom as a remote office or maybe use the larger upstairs bedroom as a mini-gym.
A 7.6kw solar panel array makes the property even more enticing by reducing energy bills (and gas bills for EV owners) - previous owners pay $50 electric on average per month. EV charger onsite.
Up to 3 pets allowed. Additional deposit per pet: $200.
Washer, dryer, refrigerator, and dishwasher included. Washer and dryer less than 2 years old.
3 minutes from I-40; 12 mins to RTP; 15 mins to UNC; 25 mins to Duke; 25 mins to NC State. $100 application fee.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Bryan C | $430,000 | None Available | |
| The Golob Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Golob Barry E | $346,000 | None Available | |
| Hersh Keith R | $400,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Bryan C | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golob Barry E | $311,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hersh Keith R | $50,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | +9.5% | -- |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Price Changed | $3,195 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $3,250 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $633,631 | $159,500 | $474,131 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $364,345 | $72,625 | $291,720 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $364,345 | $72,625 | $291,720 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $364,345 | $72,625 | $291,720 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $364,345 | $72,625 | $291,720 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $364,345 | $72,625 | $291,720 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $364,345 | $72,625 | $291,720 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $357,237 | $52,290 | $304,947 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $357,237 | $52,290 | $304,947 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $357,237 | $52,290 | $304,947 |
| 2015 | $5,581 | $403,160 | $71,000 | $332,160 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $403,160 | $71,000 | $332,160 |
Map
- 105 Strangford Ln
- 1104 Scholastic Cir
- 115 Baccalaureate Blvd
- 1004 Chancellors Ridge Dr
- 7 Bobcat Ct
- 1304 Professor Place
- 8202 N Carolina 751
- 1201 Antler Point Dr
- 1136 Southpoint Trail
- 1203 Chancellors Ridge Dr
- 1312 Southpoint Trail
- 7920 Leonardo Dr
- 7602 Morrell Ln
- 8424 Eagle View Dr
- 112 College Ave
- 8030 Sundance Cir
- 102 College Ave
- 1026 Bradburn Dr
- 120 Student Place
- 614 Swift Creek Crossing
- 1613 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1615 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1617 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1610 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1619 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1607 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1608 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1606 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1621 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1611 Bellenden Dr
- 1609 Bellenden Dr
- 1605 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1623 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1607 Bellenden Dr
- 1613 Bellenden Dr
- 520 RaMcAt Rd
- 518 RaMcAt Rd
- 1605 Bellenden Dr
- 1602 Timber Wolf Dr
- 1112 Freshman Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.