1618 Trinity Place NW Canton, OH 44709
Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,330 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Trinity Place NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $144,833, approximately $116 per square foot. 1618 Trinity Place NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Worley Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Hough Jacquelyn L
Bought by
Hough Jacquelyn L and Hough David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Donald R Hough
Bought by
Hough Jacquelyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Jacquelyn L | -- | Attorney | |
| Hough Jacquelyn L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,100 | $8,890 | $23,210 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,100 | $8,890 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $27,580 | $6,510 | $21,070 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $27,580 | $6,510 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $27,580 | $6,510 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $23,630 | $5,640 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $23,640 | $5,640 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $859 | $23,640 | $5,640 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $773 | $20,940 | $5,290 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $776 | $20,940 | $5,290 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $780 | $20,940 | $5,290 | $15,650 |
| 2014 | $891 | $21,840 | $5,670 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $430 | $21,840 | $5,670 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map